HACIENDA ONLINE

More

Published February 20, 2001


ACE ADDS THIRD TRAIN

ACE Train

On March 5, 2001 ACE will begin operating a third train designed to deliver passengers to the Tri-Valley at convenient times. Leave your car at home and board an ACE train for quick and convenient travel.

ACE Train Schedule Beginning March 5, 2001
The new ACE train schedule is as follows:

Westbound
Trains
#1


#3


#5


STATION
Eastbound
Trains
#2


#4


#6
4:15 AM 5:24 AM  ---------- STOCKTON 6:42 PM 7:52 PM  ---------
4:37 AM 5:46 AM  ---------- LATHROP / MANTECA 6:15 PM - L 7:28 PM - L 8:53 PM
4:51 AM 6:00 AM 7:06 AM TRACY 5:58 PM - L 7:08 PM - L 8:28 PM - L
5:23 AM 6:32 AM 7:38 AM VASCO 5:23 PM 6:33 PM 7:53 PM
5:28 AM 6:27 AM 7:43 AM LIVERMORE 5:18 PM 6:28 PM 7:48 PM
5:37 AM 6:46 AM 7:52 AM PLEASANTON 5:09 PM 6:19 PM 7:39 PM
6:00 AM 7:09 AM 8:15 AM FREMONT 4:46 PM 5:56 PM 7:16 PM
6:21 AM - L 7:30 AM - L 8:36 AM - L GREAT AMERICA 4:29 PM 5:39 PM 6:59 PM
6:31 AM - L 7:40 AM - L 8:46 AM - L SANTA CLARA 4:20 PM 5:30 PM 6:50 PM
6:41 AM 7:50 AM 8:56 AM SAN JOSE 4:15 PM 5:25 PM 6:45 PM


WHEELS Connects to Hacienda
Transport to Hacienda from the ACE station is made easy and convenient through WHEELS service. Wheels buses meet each incoming train at the fairgrounds to transport Hacienda employees to their work. The new WHEELS routes from ACE are below. Employees wishing to be dropped off closer to work can conveniently transfer at the BART station stop to any of the other WHEELS lines that serve Hacienda.

Morning Trains to and from ACE
 

Train ACE Train Arrival Shuttle Departs ACE BART Station Dublin Blvd / Tassajara Rosewood / AT&T Hacienda / Stoneridge Santa Rita / Valley Dublin Blvd / Tassajara Arrive at ACE
  5:37 AM   5:53 AM       6:14 AM   6:24 AM
1   5:39 AM   6:02 AM 6:04 AM 6:08 AM    ----------  
3 6:46 AM 6:48 AM 7:05 AM 7:11 AM 7:13 AM 7:17 AM 7:23 AM  ---------- 7:33 AM
5   7:54 AM    ---------- 8:13 AM 8:18 AM   8:29 AM  
  7:52 AM    ---------        ---------    

ACE
Evening Trains to and from ACE
 

Train Dublin Blvd / Tassajara BART Station Rosewood / AT&T Stoneridge / Hacienda Hopyard / W Las Positas Arrive at ACE ACE Train Arrival Shuttle Departs ACE Santa Rita / Valley
    4:26 PM       4:59 PM 5:09 PM   5:24 PM
2 4:20 PM   4:31 PM 4:39 PM 4:48 PM     5:14 PM  
4 5:30 PM 5:36 PM 5:41 PM 5:49 PM 5:58 PM 6:09 PM 6:19 PM 6:24 PM 6:34 PM
6 6:40 PM   7:01 PM 7:09 PM 7:19 PM     7:44 PM  
    6:46 PM       7:29 PM 7:39 PM   7:54 PM


Free WHEELS Bus Passes
The Hacienda Owners Association offers free bus passes to all Hacienda employees. These passes entitle the holder to a free ride on any WHEELS bus when traveling to or from work. Passes can be obtained using the information below or by following this link: http://www.hacienda.org/services/services_commute_pass.html.

Contact Information
ACE
PO Box 31360, Stockton, California 95213
(800) 411-RAIL phone     (209) 468-5613 fax     info@acerail.com e-mail     www.acerail.com WWW

LAVTA
1362 Rutan Court, Suite 100, Livermore, California 94550
(925) 455-7500 phone     (925) 443-1375 fax     mdufrene@lavta.org e-mail
www.lavta.org WWW

Hacienda Owners Association
4473 Willow Road, Suite 105, Pleasanton, California  94588-8570
(925) 734-6500 phone     (925) 734-6501 fax     info@hacienda.org e-mail     www.hacienda.org WWW