HACIENDA ONLINE

More
Published January 9, 2003


WHEELS ADDS THIRD EXPRESS BUS

Wheels

WHEELS will add an additional bus to their Route 70 express route from  Walnut Creek and Pleasant Hill.  The existing routes will be modified to incorporate the new bus.  

New Schedule

AM Weekday Service
Dublin BART - Leave 5:30 AM 6:25 AM 7:25 AM
Walnut Creek BART - Leave 5:52 AM 6:49 AM 7:49 AM
Pleasant Hill BART - Leave 6:05 AM 7:02 AM 8:02 AM
Walnut Creek BART - Leave 6:18 AM 7:15 AM 8:15 AM
Dublin BART - Arrive 6:43 AM 7:43 AM 8:43 AM
AT&T - Arrive * * *
Stoneridge / W. Las Positas - Arrive * * *
Willow / Owens - Arrive 7:05 AM 8:05 AM 9:05 AM

* Drop-off only, no passengers will be picked up 

PM Weekday Service
AT&T - Leave 3:16 PM 4:16 PM 5:16 PM
Stoneridge / W. Las Positas - Arrive 3:24 PM 4:24 PM 5:24 PM
Willow / Stoneridge - Leave 3:30 PM 4:30 PM 5:30 PM
Dublin BART - Leave 3:35 PM 4:35 PM 5:35 PM
Walnut Creek BART - Arrive 4:11 PM 5:11 PM 6:11 PM
Pleasanton Hill BART - Arrive 4:24 PM 5:24 PM 6:24 PM
Walnut Creek BART - Leave 4:37 PM 5:37 PM 6:37 PM
Dublin BART - Arrive 5:08 PM 6:08 PM 7:08 PM

Hacienda's Free WHEELS Pass
All employees and residents on Hacienda may obtain a free WHEELS pass to use anywhere, anytime on the WHEELS system. This service includes all local buses, links between  BART and ACE as well as free access to the I-680 Express bus from Walnut Creek and Pleasant Hill. To obtain a pass, simply follow this link: www.hacienda.org/materials/materials_commute_pass.html.

Information
If you should have any scheduling questions, please refer to the WHEELS Route Map & Schedule Guide for travel options.  Routes are also posted at: www.wheelsbus.com.  WHEELS staff is also available for trip planning assistance by phoning WHEELS at (925) 455-7500.

Contact Information
LAVTA
Merrie DuFrene
1362 Rutan Court, Suite 100, Livermore, California  94550
(925) 455-7562  phone     (925) 443-1375  fax     mdufrene@lavta.org  e-mail     www.wheelsbus.com    WWW

Hacienda Owners Association
4473 Willow Road, Suite 105, Pleasanton, California  94588-8570
(925) 734-6500  phone     (925) 734-6501  fax     info@hacienda.org  e-mail     www.hacienda.org    WWW